Track 2019

Date Location Bus Time
4/2 Mid-Buchanan 2:45pm 4:00pm
4/6 Spring Garden (Benton) 8:00am 9:00am
4/11 North Andrew 2:45 4:00
4/16 North Platte 2:45 4:00
4/22 SJCS JH Invitational 4:00
4/25 Worth County JH Relays 1:30 3:30
5/2 GRC at SJCS 3:00

Cross Country 2018

Date Site Bus Meet
9/5 Spring Garden 2:45 4:00
9/12 Bode 2:45 4:00
9/19 Truman 2:45 4:00
9/26 Robidoux 2:45 4:00
10/3 SJCS 2:45 4:00
10/10 Hillyards 2:45 4:00

Volleyball 2018

Date Opponent Teams Time
9/4 @South Harrison A&B 5:00
9/11 @Mid-Buchanan C, B, A 5:00, 6:00, 7:00
9/13 @North Nodaway A&B 5:00
9/15 @West Platte Invitational A&B 9:00am
9/17 @East Buchanan C, B, A 5:00, 6:00, 7:00
9/18 @St. Paul’s C 5:00
9/20 @South Holt A 5:00
9/24 @North Platte C, B, A 4:30, 5:30, 6:30
9/25 Tarkio A 5:30
9/27 @St. James C, B, A 5:00, 6:00, 7:00
10/1 @St. James C, B, A 5:00, 6:00, 7:00

Basketball 2018

Date Opponent Teams Time
10/18 @Platte Vally (Conception Jct.) Girls GB, GA, BA, BB(1) 5:00
10/25 North Andrew GB, GA, BA, BB(1) 4:30
11/1 @Mid-Buchanan GB, GA, BA 4:30
11/6 @North Platte Tourn. GB, GA, BA TBA
11/8 @North Platte Tourn. GB, GA, BA TBA
11/13 @CCMS Tourn. (Plattsburg) GB, GA, BA TBA
11/15 @CCMS Tourn. (Plattsburg) GB, GA, BA TBA
11/20 @Avenue City GA, BA 5:30
11/26 Maysville GB(2), BB(2), GA, BA Cancelled
11/27 @DeKalb GB(2), BB(2), GA, BA Cancelled
11/29 @West Platte GB, GA, BA 4:30, 6:30, 7:30
12/4 @DeKalb GA, GB(2), BA, BB(1) 4:30, 5:30, 6:00, 7:00
12/6 North Platte GB, GA, BA, BB(1) 4:30
12/10 @St. Joseph Catholic (St. James) GB, GA, BA, BB(1) 4:30
12/13 @Plattsburg GA, BA 4:30, 5:30